Sunday, December 11, 2011

Big Apichet Kittikorncharoen



WAI RAI FRESHY @ FRESHY HIGH SCHOOL...Suddenly,i've been thinking about this drama series...
it's a very popular Thailand drama series back then,aired in 2002...with the main cast,Aon Lukkana,Ryu Arthit,Nathalie Davies,Dan & Big...they all cute ^_^ especially BIG APICHET
the first reason why i love to watch this drama is because of him...His smile,his cute kitty eyes...awww i miss him soooo much T.T
but sadly this is his last drama...he's already gone,he died in December 9,2007,has been 4 years now T.T
he died because of tragic car accident that happened in July 22,2003...he was driving back from work with his friend, his car overturned and fell into a polluted water...because of that accident,he's been suffering in severe brain infection,he remained in coma for 2 years, according to the doctor,he has only 0.01% chance of recovery,everyone is praying for him,hope he can wake,speak and live like before...but God loved him more than us...
for me,he will still alive in my heart forever!~


Big Profile:

Birth Name: Apichet Kittikorncharoen
Also known as: Big D2B / Big Panrawat
Born: 2 December 1982
Origin: Thailand
Died: 9 December 2007 (aged 25)
Years active: 2001–2003 (singer,member of group D2B)




Miss his lovely smile :(







R.I.P

Big Apichet Kittikorncharoen

December 2,1982 - December 9,2007

1 comment: